Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gabes

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gabes. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gabes with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,1151,936
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,4352,134
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,3382,074
YaoundeCameroon 3,3452,078
YokoCameroon 3,1591,963
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,4564,012
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,2215,109
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,4935,277
YanjiChina 9,4945,900
YichangChina 9,0745,639
YinchuanChina 8,2155,105
YiningChina 6,0723,773
YariguiesColombia 9,0125,600
YamasaDominican Republic 7,9714,953
YasicaDominican Republic 7,9744,955
YazdIran 4,1002,548
YakushimaJapan 10,5326,545
YamagataJapan 10,4926,520
YamaguchiJapan 10,2916,395
YokkaichiJapan 10,5526,557
YokohamaJapan 10,6936,645
YonagoJapan 10,3106,407
YonagunijimaJapan 10,4116,470
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,7127,900
YeMyanmar 8,8685,511
YolaNigeria 2,7521,710
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,0006,214
YurimaguasPeru 10,0256,229
YekaterinburgRussia 4,5522,829
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,8556,124
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,3202,684
Yakima, WaUsa 9,7966,088
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,2635,756
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,4135,849
York, PaUsa 7,4514,630
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,6664,764
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,6276,604


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -