Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gabes

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gabes. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gabes with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,9873,099
ShkoderAlbania 1,231765
SkikdaAlgeria 442275
SaltaArgentina 10,3056,404
San AntonioArgentina 11,3147,031
San LuisArgentina 10,9236,788
San RafaelArgentina 11,1626,936
Santa RosaArgentina 10,9836,825
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,4046,465
SarmientoArgentina 11,8807,382
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,44510,219
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,44610,220
SalzburgAustria 1,566973
SakiAzerbaijan 3,3412,076
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,4932,171
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,4632,152
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,6972,297
SaveBenin 2,9791,851
Santa CruzBolivia 9,6445,993
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,322822
SalvadorBrazil 7,3224,550
Santa MariaBrazil 9,7396,052
SantaremBrazil 7,8674,889
SantosBrazil 8,7675,448
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,7315,426
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,9214,922
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,7984,224
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,3625,818
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,7396,052
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,5285,299
Sao LuisBrazil 6,9764,335
Sao MateusBrazil 7,8844,899
São PauloBrazil 8,7545,440
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,6655,385
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,5545,937
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,2444,501
SerrinhaBrazil 7,2444,501
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,2635,135
SobralBrazil 6,7344,184
SoureBrazil 7,2124,481
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,6254,738
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,9986,213
SurubimBrazil 6,6924,159
SadovoBulgaria 1,587986
SandanskiBulgaria 1,435892
SofiaBulgaria 1,512939
SiemreapCambodia 9,5235,917
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,9853,719
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,0715,637
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,3903,971
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,6525,998
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,5784,088
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,3023,916
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,6565,379
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,6734,768
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,1903,846
Scott, SkCanada 8,7495,437
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,2683,895
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,2323,873
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,8154,235
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,2705,139
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,0204,984
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,9524,941
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,8035,470
Smithers, BcCanada 9,3425,805
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,7643,582
Summerside, PeCanada 6,2033,854
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,8445,496
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,8515,500
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,9283,684
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,5711,598
SalCape Verde 3,8042,364
SantiagoChile 11,2717,004
SewellChile 11,2827,011
ShanghaiChina 9,8146,098
ShantouChina 9,9826,203
ShenyangChina 9,2105,723
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,3965,839
Simon BolivarColombia 8,8025,470
San JoseCosta Rica 9,7756,074
SibenikCroatia 1,204748
SplitCroatia 1,203747
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,4071,496
StudsgårdDenmark 2,4701,535
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,9664,950
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,9264,926
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,8974,908
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,9724,954
SamanaDominican Republic 7,8834,899
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,9834,961
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,0214,984
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,0284,989
San JuanDominican Republic 8,0765,019
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,8674,889
SanchezDominican Republic 7,9094,915
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,9944,968
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,0515,003
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,9784,957
San GabrielEcuador 9,7786,076
SalloumEgypt 1,434891
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,546961
SohagEgypt 2,2241,382
St. KatrineEgypt 2,3431,456
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,9966,211
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,5817,197
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,8732,407
StrasbourgFrance 1,6441,021
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,1914,468
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,2894,530
SukhumiGeorgia 2,8661,781
SchleswigGermany 2,2961,427
StuttgartGermany 1,6571,030
SamosGreece 1,573977
Skiros IslandGreece 1,403872
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,293803
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,3193,305
SiguiriGuinea 3,1711,971
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,8916,146
SzegedHungary 1,6141,003
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,586985
StykkisholmurIceland 4,1052,551
SagarIndia 6,6584,137
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,8613,642
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,8128,583
SemnanIran 3,9312,443
ShahroudIran 4,0512,517
ShirazIran 4,0212,499
ShannonIreland 2,5801,603
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,121697
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,010628
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 985612
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,135705
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 772480
Scuro MountainItaly 826513
SigonellaItaly 586364
SassandraIvory Coast 3,6262,253
SagaJapan 10,2846,391
SaigoJapan 10,2496,369
SakaiJapan 10,2956,398
SakataJapan 10,4086,468
SapporoJapan 10,1296,295
SaseboJapan 10,2546,372
SendaiJapan 10,5226,539
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,5076,529
ShimonosekiJapan 10,2726,383
ShinjoJapan 10,4476,492
ShionomisakiJapan 10,6236,601
ShirakawaJapan 10,5816,575
ShizuokaJapan 10,6596,624
SumotoJapan 10,4976,523
SuttsuJapan 10,0966,274
SuwaJapan 10,5526,557
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,9187,406
SavannakhetLaos 9,3975,839
SiauliaiLithuania 2,6541,649
SiluteLithuania 2,5431,580
SkopjeMacedonia 1,352840
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,8314,245
SalimaMalawi 5,8973,664
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,2747,006
SibuMalaysia 10,9416,799
SanMali 2,7381,701
SegouMali 2,8071,744
SikassoMali 2,9751,848
St. BrandonMauritius 7,6684,765
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,3566,436
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,6704,766
SainshandMongolia 8,1255,049
SafiMorocco 1,8071,123
Sidi IfniMorocco 1,9811,231
SittweMyanmar 8,1345,055
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,48311,486
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,8001,740
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,9403,070
SaiqOman 4,7562,956
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,7542,954
SurOman 4,9513,077
SialkotPakistan 5,8943,663
SibbiPakistan 5,4163,365
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,7736,073
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,5296,543
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,6577,244
SandomierzPoland 2,0941,301
SniezkaPoland 1,9291,199
SuwalkiPoland 2,4661,532
SzczecinPoland 2,1991,366
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 1,7571,092
Santa MariaPortugal 3,1961,986
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,6244,738
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,7604,822
Satu MareRomania 1,8791,168
SibiuRomania 1,7781,105
SulinaRomania 2,0911,300
SadrinskRussia 4,7202,933
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,2512,020
SalekhardRussia 5,1253,185
SaratovRussia 3,4792,162
SejmcanRussia 8,7435,433
SelagoncyRussia 7,1874,466
Simusir IslandRussia 10,2546,372
SkovorodinoRussia 8,3745,204
SmolenskRussia 2,8791,789
SociRussia 2,7711,722
SortovalaRussia 3,4232,127
SuntarRussia 7,5524,693
SurgutRussia 5,3513,325
SverdlovskRussia 4,5532,829
SyktyvkarRussia 4,2112,617
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,3824,587
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 3,7422,325
SeychellesSeychelles 6,4083,982
SingaporeSingapore 10,2816,389
SliacSlovakia 1,8051,122
SeoulSouth Korea 9,7366,050
SineijuSouth Korea 9,3835,830
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,583984
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,484922
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,608999
SevilleSpain 1,496930
SennarSudan 3,2762,036
ShambatSudan 3,0251,880
ShendiSudan 3,0121,872
StenseleSweden 3,4992,174
StockholmSweden 2,8921,797
StorlienSweden 3,2742,035
SundsvallSweden 3,2262,005
SantisSwitzerland 1,488924
SongeaTanzania 5,6403,505
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,3145,788
SongkhlaThailand 9,6105,972
Suphan BuriThailand 9,1205,668
Surat ThaniThailand 9,3565,814
SurinThailand 9,3985,840
Sansanne-MangoTogo 2,7931,736
SokodeTogo 2,9161,812
SfaxTunisia 10767
SousseTunisia 220137
SamsunTurkey 2,4401,516
SiirtTurkey 2,8891,796
SivasTurkey 2,4731,537
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,5992,858
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,2321,387
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,9691,845
SarataUkraine 2,1351,327
SarnyUkraine 2,3491,460
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,3791,478
SumyUkraine 2,7391,702
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,4562,769
SaltoUruguay 10,1756,323
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,5446,552
Safford, AzUsa 10,2986,399
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,8794,275
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,4975,280
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,5215,295
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,9125,538
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,4525,252
Salem, InUsa 8,1845,086
Salem, OrUsa 10,0606,251
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,8146,098
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,7486,057
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,7226,041
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,7836,701
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,6706,631
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,6234,737
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,8216,724
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,2035,098
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,8486,741
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,7986,710
Santuck, ScUsa 8,1015,034
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,6644,763
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,1965,093
Scott City, KsUsa 9,3205,792
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,2185,728
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,1845,086
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,7906,084
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,8036,091
Sedan, KsUsa 9,0435,619
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,6535,999
Selma, AlUsa 8,6705,388
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,0984,411
Seymour, InUsa 8,1845,086
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,1665,074
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,2135,725
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,1755,701
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,7125,414
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,6585,380
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,0565,006
Southport, NcUsa 7,8344,868
Sparta, IlUsa 8,5085,287
Spencer, WvUsa 7,8084,852
Spickard, MoUsa 8,6675,386
Spokane, WaUsa 9,5595,940
Spooner, WiUsa 8,2025,097
Springfield, IlUsa 8,4045,222
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,8355,490
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,8936,147
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,3605,195
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,5205,295
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,9714,953
Stamford, CtUsa 7,1754,458
State College, PaUsa 7,4794,647
State University, MsUsa 8,7675,448
State University, NmUsa 10,1696,319
Staunton, VaUsa 7,7044,787
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,5235,918
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,5615,320
Stockton, CaUsa 10,5846,577
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,6185,355
Storrs, CtUsa 7,0054,353
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,0225,606
Summerville, ScUsa 8,0635,011
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,8196,102
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,6955,403
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,7775,454
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,2394,498
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,0213,120
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,8375,491
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,3695,201
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,9924,966
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,2151,377
SocotraYemen 5,0073,111
SenangaZambia 5,7303,561
SerenjeZambia 5,6563,514
SeshekeZambia 5,9053,669
SolweziZambia 5,4043,358


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -