Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gabes

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gabes. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gabes with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,84011,086
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,6135,352
ParanaArgentina 10,3846,453
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,9906,208
PehuajoArgentina 10,7666,690
PergaminoArgentina 10,5366,547
PigeArgentina 10,9176,784
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,6316,606
PosadasArgentina 9,7356,049
PresidenciaArgentina 10,0416,240
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,1676,939
Punta IndioArgentina 10,4056,466
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2528,235
Port HedlandAustralia 12,9208,029
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,2342,010
ParakouBenin 2,8331,761
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,8974,286
ParacatuBrazil 8,2845,148
ParanaBrazil 8,0064,975
ParanaguaBrazil 9,0485,623
ParanaibaBrazil 8,8055,472
ParintinsBrazil 8,0625,010
ParnaibaBrazil 6,8064,229
Passo FundoBrazil 9,5375,926
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,3645,198
PaulistanaBrazil 7,1354,434
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,0084,355
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,7684,827
PeixeBrazil 8,0254,987
PetrolinaBrazil 7,1824,463
PicosBrazil 7,0814,400
PiraiBrazil 8,4915,276
PirenopolisBrazil 8,3435,185
PompeuBrazil 8,2995,157
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,3655,820
Porto De MozBrazil 7,6044,725
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,2885,772
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,1075,659
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,5865,957
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,9304,928
PosseBrazil 8,0064,975
PlevenBulgaria 1,6421,020
PlovdivBulgaria 1,575979
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,7256,044
Peace River, AbCanada 8,8405,494
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,9164,298
Penticton, BcCanada 9,5045,906
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,1994,473
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,3534,569
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,7754,831
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,7536,061
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,8293,622
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,7296,046
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,3455,186
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,5265,298
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,2545,750
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,5075,908
Princeton, BcCanada 8,4935,277
ParronChile 11,3167,032
Puerto AysenChile 12,1097,525
Puerto MonttChile 11,9177,405
Punta ArenasChile 12,3997,705
PingbianChina 9,1925,712
PeralesColombia 9,2955,776
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,4825,271
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,8416,115
PragueCzech Republic 1,8351,140
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,1685,076
PimentelDominican Republic 7,9564,944
PoloDominican Republic 8,1245,048
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,9644,949
PichilingueEcuador 10,0356,236
PortoviejoEcuador 10,1246,291
PuyoEcuador 9,9216,165
Port-SaidEgypt 2,0901,299
ParisFrance 1,7801,106
PerpignanFrance 1,168726
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,9916,830
Port-GentilGabon 3,8482,391
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,9586,809
PotsdamGermany 2,0711,287
PatrasGreece 1,152716
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,0693,771
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,7852,974
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,3354,558
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,2025,097
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,4225,855
PecsHungary 1,513940
PambanIndia 7,5114,667
PuneIndia 6,4844,029
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,0906,270
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,8606,748
PadovaItaly 1,291802
Paganella MountainItaly 1,367850
Palermo, SicilyItaly 553343
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 549341
PantelleriaItaly 367228
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,214754
PerdasdefoguItaly 647402
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,046650
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,016631
PiacenzaItaly 1,226762
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,090677
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,189739
Ponza IslandItaly 821510
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 905563
Pratica Di MareItaly 888552
PrizziItaly 522324
PakseLaos 9,5855,956
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,6956,024
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,8274,864
PlaisanceMauritius 7,8644,887
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,3678,928
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,236768
PatheinMyanmar 8,4985,281
PutaoMyanmar 8,1305,052
PyiMyanmar 8,4205,233
PoindimieNew Caledonia 17,18910,681
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,65611,593
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,54711,525
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,54811,526
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,47211,478
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,65011,589
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,61411,567
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,4785,890
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,2442,016
PohangNorth Korea 10,0106,220
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,5515,935
PadidanPakistan 5,5503,449
PanjgurPakistan 5,1763,217
ParachinarPakistan 5,4533,389
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,1933,227
PeshawarPakistan 5,5823,469
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,8729,242
PilarParaguay 9,8786,138
PiscoPeru 10,5216,538
PiuraPeru 10,3946,459
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,8266,106
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,0776,883
PoznanPoland 2,1301,323
PrzemyslPoland 2,0521,275
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,7211,069
PortalegrePortugal 1,6721,039
Porto Portugal 1,8311,138
PavelecRussia 3,1781,975
PecoraRussia 4,6642,898
PermRussia 4,3282,690
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,8766,137
PetrozavodskRussia 3,5452,203
PjatigorskRussia 3,0381,888
PoronajskRussia 9,6746,012
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,7251,694
Providenja BayRussia 9,0845,645
PskovRussia 2,9911,859
PodorSenegal 3,1481,956
PopradSlovakia 1,8841,171
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,7184,796
PretoriaSouth Africa 6,9004,288
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 910566
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,6434,750
Port SudanSudan 3,1121,934
ParamariboSuriname 7,3694,579
PiteňSweden 3,5772,223
PalmyraSyria 2,5861,607
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,30010,751
PhetchabunThailand 9,0935,650
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,9925,588
PhraeThailand 8,9025,532
PhuketThailand 9,3645,819
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,3405,804
Prachin BuriThailand 9,2575,753
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,2515,749
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,6464,751
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,1671,346
PoltavaUkraine 2,6561,650
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,1686,318
PradoUruguay 10,2946,397
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,2216,351
Palestine, IlUsa 8,3325,178
Pana, IlUsa 8,3885,213
Paoli, InUsa 8,1845,086
Paris, IlUsa 8,2745,142
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,3405,183
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,8935,526
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,4215,854
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,2775,765
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,0845,645
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,8425,494
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,7896,083
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,7765,453
Peoria, IlUsa 8,3565,193
Perry, OkUsa 9,1765,702
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,3224,550
Philo, OhUsa 7,8314,866
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,3976,461
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,8385,492
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,9215,544
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,2675,137
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,6045,347
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,6704,766
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,1754,458
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,8844,278
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,7355,428
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,6816,016
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,2675,137
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,2885,150
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,6915,401
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,7866,081
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,3515,811
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,2514,506
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,7866,081
Portage, WiUsa 8,1145,042
Portland, MaineUsa 6,7834,215
Portland, OregonUsa 9,9796,201
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,3175,168
Prescott, ArUsa 9,0115,600
Priest River, IdUsa 9,4835,893
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,4714,642
Princeton, InUsa 8,3915,214
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,9464,316
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,5355,925
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,5175,293
PetaukeZambia 5,8033,606


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -