Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gabes

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gabes. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gabes with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,3543,327
KandaharAfghanistan 5,1593,206
KhostAfghanistan 5,4593,392
KunduzAfghanistan 5,2633,271
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,3187,655
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6808,501
KlagenfurtAustria 1,463909
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,2762,036
KandiBenin 2,6331,636
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,4365,863
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,3894,592
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,3914,593
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,4515,873
Kenora, OnCanada 8,1215,046
Kingston, OnCanada 7,2254,489
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,2605,133
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,8274,864
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,2163,863
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,9764,335
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,7913,598
KashiChina 5,7783,590
KunmingChina 8,7135,414
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,2922,667
KhargaEgypt 2,1801,355
KosseirEgypt 2,4731,537
KajaaniFinland 3,5872,229
KuopioFinland 3,4522,145
KuusamoFinland 3,7852,352
KarlsruheGermany 1,6871,048
KasselGermany 1,9371,204
KonstanzGermany 1,536954
KumasiGhana 3,2522,021
KalamataGreece 1,135705
KerkiraGreece 1,081672
Kythira IslandGreece 1,204748
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,3223,307
Kap TobinGreenland 4,4962,794
KankanGuinea 3,2762,036
KindiaGuinea 3,5362,197
KissidougouGuinea 3,4132,121
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,7598,550
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,8496,120
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,8506,121
KeszthelyHungary 1,552964
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,8442,389
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,5934,718
KotaIndia 6,3313,934
KozhikodeIndia 7,0764,397
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,7967,951
KermanIran 4,3972,732
KermanshahIran 3,3922,108
Khoram AbadIran 3,5142,183
KilkennyIreland 2,4991,553
KingstonJamaica 8,6305,363
KagoshimaJapan 10,4336,483
KanazawaJapan 10,4196,474
KaruizawaJapan 10,5526,557
KatsuuraJapan 10,7576,684
KawaguchikoJapan 10,6366,610
KitamiesashiJapan 10,0286,231
KobeJapan 10,4876,517
KochiJapan 10,4736,508
KofuJapan 10,6106,593
KumagayaJapan 10,6176,598
KumamotoJapan 10,3466,429
KumejimaJapan 10,5636,564
KureJapan 10,3566,435
KushiroJapan 10,2886,393
KutchanJapan 10,1146,285
KyotoJapan 10,4946,521
KokpektyKazakhstan 6,0203,741
KitaleKenya 4,4812,784
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,6052,240
KufraLibya 1,6711,038
KaunasLithuania 2,5671,595
KlaipedaLithuania 2,5721,598
KybartaiLithuania 2,5101,560
KarongaMalawi 5,4833,408
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,8266,106
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,0916,892
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,9486,182
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,9526,184
KuantanMalaysia 10,0606,252
KuchingMalaysia 10,8576,747
KayesMali 3,0611,902
KeniebaMali 3,1811,977
KidalMali 1,9251,196
KitaMali 3,0441,892
KoutiaMali 2,8641,780
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,7219,148
KisinevMoldova 2,1541,339
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,5025,283
KhatgalMongolia 7,1814,462
KhovdMongolia 6,6954,160
KhujirtMongolia 7,5204,673
KhutagMongolia 7,3954,595
KenitraMorocco 1,536955
KalewaMyanmar 8,0885,026
KathaMyanmar 8,2135,104
KawthaungMyanmar 9,2535,750
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,2355,117
KengtungMyanmar 8,6665,385
KhamtiMyanmar 8,0555,006
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,7714,208
KathmanduNepal 7,0624,388
KoumacNew Caledonia 17,07710,612
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,30011,372
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,70211,622
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,47711,482
KarioiNew Zealand 18,57611,544
KawerauNew Zealand 18,72311,635
KopuaNew Zealand 18,60911,564
KanoNigeria 2,4331,512
KangnungNorth Korea 9,8476,119
KarasjokNorway 4,0702,529
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,1511,958
KristiansandNorway 2,7051,681
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,2552,023
KhasabOman 4,4852,787
KarachiPakistan 5,5373,440
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,5463,446
KhanpurPakistan 5,7053,545
KhuzdarPakistan 5,3723,338
KororPalau 12,5867,821
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,8911,175
KlodzkoPoland 1,9161,190
KoszalinPoland 2,3091,435
KrakowPoland 1,9681,223
KalakanRussia 7,9254,924
KaliningradRussia 2,4561,526
KamenskoeRussia 9,0875,647
KandalaksaRussia 3,9712,468
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,3872,726
KazanRussia 3,8442,389
KemRussia 3,8292,379
KerchRussia 2,5751,600
KhabarovskRussia 9,3565,814
KirenskRussia 7,3154,545
KirovRussia 4,0002,486
KljuciRussia 9,6115,972
KolpasevRussia 5,8843,656
KorfRussia 9,3085,784
KostromaRussia 3,5042,177
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,2614,512
KotlasRussia 3,9982,485
KrasnodarRussia 2,7651,718
KrasnojarskRussia 4,4162,744
KrasnoufimskRussia 4,3792,721
KrasnoyarskRussia 6,5204,051
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,5783,466
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,8282,379
KurganRussia 4,8212,996
KurskRussia 2,8821,791
KyraRussia 7,9754,956
KigaliRwanda 4,5042,799
KoldaSenegal 3,4452,141
KabalaSierra Leone 3,4902,169
KosiceSlovakia 1,8891,174
KimberleySouth Africa 7,1404,437
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,6445,993
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,7274,802
KadugliSudan 3,2332,009
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,7491,708
KassalaSudan 3,3372,073
KhartoumSudan 3,0311,884
KostiSudan 3,2402,013
KalmarSweden 2,5761,601
KaresuandoSweden 3,9202,436
KarlstadSweden 2,8521,772
KristianstadSweden 2,4831,543
KamishliSyria 2,8271,757
KanchanaburiThailand 9,0935,651
Khlong YaiThailand 9,5335,924
Khon KaenThailand 9,2375,740
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,2605,754
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,2665,758
KairouanTunisia 198123
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,4481,521
KarsTurkey 2,9941,861
KastamonuTurkey 2,2371,390
KayseriTurkey 2,3301,448
KonyaTurkey 2,0661,284
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,3302,691
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,7292,939
KinlossUk 2,8351,761
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,7741,724
KievUkraine 2,4781,540
KirillovkaUkraine 2,6521,648
KirovogradUkraine 2,4471,520
KlepininoUkraine 2,4261,507
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,5481,583
Kovel’Ukraine 2,2581,403
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,4821,542
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,9714,953
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,3415,804
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,8015,469
Keene, NhUsa 6,9364,310
Kenton, OhUsa 7,9264,925
Kenton, OkUsa 9,5275,920
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,6785,393
Kimball, NeUsa 9,3065,783
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,6495,996
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,2475,746
Kinston, NcUsa 7,7824,836
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,2356,360
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,2115,102
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,6976,026
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,7935,464
KabompoZambia 5,4873,410
KabweZambia 5,7163,552
Kabwe AgrometZambia 5,7123,549
KafirondaZambia 5,5093,424
KaomaZambia 5,6333,500
KasamaZambia 5,3843,346
KasempaZambia 5,5303,436
KawambwaZambia 5,2553,266
KaroiZimbabwe 6,0073,733


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -