Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gabes

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gabes. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gabes with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,7472,950
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 444276
HuamboAngola 5,2253,247
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6368,474
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,21310,075
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,19910,066
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,3019,508
Horta, FaialAzores 3,4882,167
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,0875,647
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,2373,876
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,2263,869
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,5174,671
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,8063,608
Harrow, OnCanada 7,7914,841
Hay River, NtCanada 8,3995,219
Hope, BcCanada 9,5985,964
HaikouChina 9,6686,008
HailarChina 8,4605,257
HamiChina 7,0434,377
HetanChina 6,1843,843
HavanaCuba 8,8265,485
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,9024,911
HigueyDominican Republic 7,8614,885
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,1245,048
HelwanEgypt 2,0521,275
HurguadaEgypt 2,3761,476
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 3,3482,081
HelsinkiFinland 3,1071,931
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,1311,945
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,64810,345
HamburgGermany 2,1961,365
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,1961,365
HannoverGermany 2,0671,284
HelgolandGermany 2,2641,407
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,550963
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,388863
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,4443,383
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,8518,607
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,7448,541
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,7942,358
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,9684,330
HaifaIsrael 2,3101,436
HaboroJapan 10,0356,236
HachijojimaJapan 10,8986,772
HachinoheJapan 10,3596,437
HagiJapan 10,2686,381
HakodateJapan 10,2076,343
HamadaJapan 10,2726,383
HamamatsuJapan 10,6366,609
HikoneJapan 10,5046,527
HimejiJapan 10,4426,489
HiradoJapan 10,2266,355
HirooJapan 10,2966,398
HiroshimaJapan 10,3376,424
HitaJapan 10,3226,414
HitoyoshiJapan 10,3966,460
HunLibya 764475
HomboriMali 2,3781,477
HomalinMyanmar 8,0505,002
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,7615,444
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,23311,330
HighbankNew Zealand 18,09811,246
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,08511,238
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,73811,023
HororataNew Zealand 18,11611,258
HyderabadPakistan 5,6413,506
HuanucoPeru 10,2806,388
HelPoland 2,4021,493
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,3595,816
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,1143,178
HatangaRussia 6,5274,056
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,8463,011
Hutts GateSaint Helena 5,7883,597
HailSaudi Arabia 3,0931,922
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,6951,053
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,9109,887
HaejuSouth Korea 9,6195,977
HyesanSouth Korea 9,5255,919
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,8814,897
HalaibSudan 2,8981,801
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,2852,042
HudeibaSudan 2,9851,855
HaparandaSweden 3,6722,282
HarnosandSweden 3,2422,015
HamaSyria 2,4391,516
HassakahSyria 2,7891,733
Hua HinThailand 9,2195,729
HakkariTurkey 3,0501,895
Hull, EnglandUk 2,3551,463
HersonUkraine 2,3621,468
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,2161,377
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,6115,972
Hanover, NhUsa 6,8954,285
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,4655,260
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,4304,617
Hart, MiUsa 7,9074,913
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,0334,370
Hartington, NeUsa 8,7565,441
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,3715,202
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,1005,655
Hays, KsUsa 9,1145,664
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,6096,593
Hebron, NeUsa 8,9795,580
Helena, MtUsa 9,3575,814
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,3834,588
Henderson, NcUsa 7,7304,803
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,1015,034
Hermit, CoUsa 9,7196,040
Hernando, MsUsa 8,7325,426
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,5905,338
Highmore, SdUsa 8,7115,413
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,2974,535
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,4065,223
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,9444,937
Holly, CoUsa 9,3885,834
Homer, AkUsa 9,4805,891
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,2235,110
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,4195,232
Horton, KsUsa 8,8315,488
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,1005,655
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,7834,837
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,7954,844
Houma, LaUsa 9,1145,663
Houston, TexasUsa 9,4535,874
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,9604,946
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,4945,278
Huron, SdUsa 8,7025,408
HanoiVietnam 9,2275,734
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,9356,174
HarareZimbabwe 6,1763,838


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -