Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gabes

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gabes. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gabes with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,0393,131
ChlefAlgeria 839521
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 414257
CeresArgentina 10,3646,440
ChamicalArgentina 10,7306,668
ChepesArgentina 10,8186,722
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,7847,323
ConcordiaArgentina 10,1686,319
CórdobaArgentina 10,6336,608
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,6366,610
CorrientesArgentina 9,9536,185
CairnsAustralia 15,2209,458
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,29510,126
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7087,897
CedunaAustralia 14,8209,209
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,7519,788
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,9509,290
Cobar MoAustralia 15,8959,877
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,8149,206
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,52810,270
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,4738,994
ChittagongBangladesh 7,9164,919
CharnocksBarbados 7,3294,554
CotonouBenin 3,1631,966
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,1485,064
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,3885,213
CabroboBrazil 7,0244,365
CaceresBrazil 9,0645,633
CaetiteBrazil 7,7134,793
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,6554,136
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,1295,673
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,2205,730
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,6195,356
Campos SalesBrazil 6,9884,343
CanavieirasBrazil 7,5704,704
CaparaoBrazil 8,1755,080
CapinopolisBrazil 8,6045,346
CaratingaBrazil 8,1375,057
CaravelasBrazil 7,7614,823
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,8214,860
CarolinaBrazil 7,5904,716
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,1005,655
CataguasesBrazil 8,3055,161
CatalaoBrazil 8,4415,245
CatanduvaBrazil 8,7445,434
CaxiasBrazil 7,0674,392
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,5205,916
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,4944,035
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,3595,194
ChapecoBrazil 9,4685,883
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,6965,404
CipoBrazil 7,1664,453
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,8084,852
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,1695,076
CordeiroBrazil 8,3345,179
CorrentinaBrazil 7,8334,867
CorumbaBrazil 9,2625,756
CoximBrazil 9,0005,593
CrateusBrazil 6,8714,269
CuiabaBrazil 8,8995,530
CuritibaBrazil 9,0955,652
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,1025,656
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,4234,613
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,7116,034
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,7773,590
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,0063,732
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,2203,865
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,8934,905
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,7626,066
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,7496,058
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,5813,468
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,4255,857
Chapais, QcCanada 6,8694,269
Charlo, NbCanada 6,3393,939
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,1563,826
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,1553,825
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,6836,017
Chatham, NbCanada 6,3063,918
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,1884,467
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,9834,340
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,0443,756
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,5864,714
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,8464,876
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,0643,768
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,6665,385
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,3614,574
Comox, BcCanada 9,7166,038
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,8484,877
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,8174,236
Coronation, AbCanada 8,9025,532
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,3095,785
ChicoChile 12,1067,523
ChillanChile 11,5597,183
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,6487,238
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,8626,750
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,1477,549
Curico-General FreireChile 11,4017,084
ChangchunChina 9,1695,698
ChangduChina 7,9004,909
ChangshaChina 9,3525,812
ChengduChina 8,4895,275
ChongqingChina 8,7685,448
Camilo DazaColombia 8,8385,492
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,315817
CamagueyCuba 8,5285,299
CasablancaCuba 8,8115,475
ChebCzech Republic 1,8091,124
CopenhagenDenmark 2,4311,511
CabreraDominican Republic 7,9104,915
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,0254,987
CotuiDominican Republic 7,9604,946
CanarEcuador 10,0776,262
CairoEgypt 2,0491,273
CaenFrance 1,9101,187
ChateaurouxFrance 1,605997
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,1804,462
CocobeachGabon 3,6572,272
CologneGermany 1,9171,191
ChiosGreece 1,523946
CorfuGreece 1,081672
ConakryGuinea 3,6292,255
CatacamasHonduras 9,6315,985
CholutecaHonduras 9,8396,114
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,3794,585
CherrapunjiIndia 7,7494,816
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,7494,816
ChahbaharIran 4,9293,063
ClaremorrisIreland 2,6671,657
ClonesIreland 2,6331,636
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,6831,667
CorkIreland 2,4961,551
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,4921,548
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 603375
CameriItaly 1,301808
CampobassoItaly 943586
Cape BellavistaItaly 673418
Cape CarbonaraItaly 583362
Cape FrascaItaly 668415
Cape MeleItaly 1,132704
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 823512
Catania, SicilyItaly 600373
CerviaItaly 1,166724
CiampinoItaly 908564
Cimone MountainItaly 1,148713
Cisa PassItaly 1,178732
CivitavecchiaItaly 919571
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,419882
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 553344
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 844524
ChibaJapan 10,7066,653
ChichibuJapan 10,6136,595
ChichijimaJapan 11,5627,185
ChoshiJapan 10,7376,672
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,3841,482
ChilekaMalawi 6,1093,796
ChitedzeMalawi 5,8773,652
ChitipaMalawi 5,4293,374
ChihuahuaMexico 10,3536,433
ComitanMexico 10,0886,269
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,9038,640
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,2235,110
ChoirMongolia 7,9104,915
CasablancaMorocco 1,6411,020
ChindeMozambique 6,4694,020
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,5275,299
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 18,41311,442
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,58811,551
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,90911,129
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,16411,288
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,16411,287
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,16111,286
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,28511,362
CondegaNicaragua 9,7696,071
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,7735,452
ChejuNorth Korea 10,0096,220
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,7616,066
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,9056,155
ChhorPakistan 5,7613,580
ChitralPakistan 5,5403,443
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,4985,902
ConcepcionParaguay 9,5645,943
CajamarcaPeru 10,3186,411
ChachapoyasPeru 10,2036,340
ChiclayoPeru 10,4206,475
ChimbotePeru 10,4466,491
CuzcoPeru 10,1266,292
CzestochowaPoland 2,0191,255
CoimbraPortugal 1,7811,107
CalafatRomania 1,575979
CeahlauRomania 1,9761,228
ClujRomania 1,8281,136
ConstantaRomania 1,9631,220
CraiovaRomania 1,6561,029
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,4353,999
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,4623,394
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,5974,721
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,5585,318
Cape UelenRussia 8,8915,525
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,6475,995
CaraRussia 7,8944,906
Cerdyn’Russia 4,4342,755
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 8,1855,086
ChitaRussia 7,9164,919
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,9214,922
CokurdahRussia 7,9204,922
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,2235,110
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,5974,721
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,4175,852
CaceresSpain 1,589988
CadizSpain 1,517943
Ciudad RealSpain 1,375854
CordobaSpain 1,415879
ColomboSri Lanka 7,7164,795
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,2095,723
ChanthaburiThailand 9,4125,849
Chiang MaiThailand 8,7585,442
Chiang RaiThailand 8,7685,449
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,2655,757
ChumphonThailand 9,2765,764
CanakkaleTurkey 1,602996
CorumTurkey 2,3131,437
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,7492,951
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,9913,102
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,2311,386
CernovcyUkraine 2,0761,290
ChernigovUkraine 2,5911,610
CarrascoUruguay 10,2786,387
ColoniaUruguay 10,3746,446
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,5534,694
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,5375,305
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,4224,612
Camden, ScUsa 8,0765,019
Canton, NyUsa 7,0744,396
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,7145,415
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,5704,704
Caribou, MeUsa 6,4964,036
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,4535,253
Casper, WyUsa 9,3205,792
Centralia, WaUsa 9,8756,136
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,5054,664
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,8094,853
Charles City, IaUsa 8,4465,249
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,0535,004
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,0585,007
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,8874,901
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,0044,974
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,6564,758
Chaska, MnUsa 8,3775,205
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,3505,189
Chazy, NyUsa 6,9284,305
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,9294,306
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,9494,939
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,3175,790
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,3475,808
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,1545,067
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,1535,066
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,4416,488
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,7784,834
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,2975,777
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,0825,022
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,0655,012
Circleville, OhUsa 7,9234,923
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,7085,411
Clark, SdUsa 8,6485,374
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,8595,505
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,3745,204
Clayton, NmUsa 9,5765,951
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,7474,814
Clinton, IaUsa 8,3005,158
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,0866,267
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,9444,937
College Park, MdUsa 7,4964,658
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,5105,910
Columbia, MoUsa 8,6505,375
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,0885,026
Columbus, GaUsa 8,1625,072
Columbus, InUsa 8,1845,086
Columbus, KsUsa 8,9665,571
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,8974,907
Conception, MoUsa 8,7725,451
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,9855,583
Conway, ArUsa 8,8735,513
Conway, ScUsa 7,9154,919
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,1614,450
Corning, ArUsa 8,7355,428
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,9694,331
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,7686,070
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,3975,840
Cortland, NyUsa 7,2714,518
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,1036,278
Covington, LaUsa 8,9695,573
Covington, TnUsa 8,6605,382
Crete, NeUsa 8,8455,496
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,1805,704
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,3802,722
CimbajUzbekistan 4,3802,722
CaracasVenezuela 8,1635,073
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,9974,969
CoroVenezuela 8,3675,199
ChipataZambia 5,7873,596
ChomaZambia 5,9193,678
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,4704,020


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -